The Latest High School Basketball Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bettendorf 67, Assumption, Davenport 66

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 70, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 33

Carlisle 64, North Polk, Alleman 51

Cedar Falls 64, Cedar Rapids Xavier 57

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 52, Dubuque, Hempstead 45

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 60, Waterloo, West 53

Center Point-Urbana 90, Benton Community 86, OT

Crestwood, Cresco 56, Decorah 32

Dakota Valley, S.D. 75, Sioux City, West 56

Davenport, Central 77, Clinton 65

Des Moines, North 67, Valley, West Des Moines 59

Des Moines, Roosevelt 45, Ames 35

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 46, Des Moines, Hoover 36

Gilbert 71, Bondurant Farrar 69

Glenwood 60, Lewis Central 50

Harlan 62, Creston 34

Illini West (Carthage), Ill. 54, Fort Madison 52

Iowa City, City High 62, Dubuque, Senior 44

Iowa City, West 83, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 53

Johnston 79, Des Moines, East 60

Linn-Mar, Marion 77, Waterloo, East 57

Maquoketa 65, Epworth, Western Dubuque 51

Muscatine 70, Davenport, West 47

North Scott, Eldridge 62, Davenport, North 50

Norwalk 63, ADM, Adel 43

Perry 73, Saydel 41

Pleasant Valley 54, Burlington 31

Quincy Notre Dame, Ill. 75, Keokuk 53

Sioux City, East 88, Storm Lake 65

Sioux City, North 65, LeMars 55

Southeast Polk 53, Dallas Center-Grimes 50

Urbandale 55, Indianola 32

Wahlert, Dubuque 62, Cedar Rapids, Washington 44

Waukee 59, Mason City 46

Webster City 56, Algona 52

West Delaware, Manchester 49, Marion 33

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Centerville vs. Pella, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 1A Region 1
Regional Quarterfinal

George-Little Rock 55, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 51

Kingsley-Pierson 82, Trinity Christian High School 42

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 64, Harris-Lake Park 33

Remsen-Union 47, St. Mary’s, Remsen 32

Class 1A Region 2
Regional Quarterfinal

Janesville 49, Tripoli 46

Northwood-Kensett 75, Clarksville 15

Rockford 47, Bishop Garrigan 38

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 67, AGWSR, Ackley 43

Class 1A Region 3
Regional Quarterfinal

Dunkerton 64, Central City 29

Kee, Lansing 52, Central Elkader 33

Lynnville-Sully 58, GMG, Garwin 38

North Tama, Traer 49, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 35

Class 1A Region 4
Regional Quarterfinal

Easton Valley 44, Lone Tree 41

Holy Trinity 49, New London 40

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 52, Calamus-Wheatland 37

Notre Dame, Burlington 75, WACO, Wayland 30

Class 1A Region 5
Regional Quarterfinal

Montezuma 54, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 30

Moravia 71, Wayne, Corydon 37

Sigourney 64, Iowa Valley, Marengo 59

Springville 60, Tri-County, Thornburg 23

Class 1A Region 6
Regional Quarterfinal

CAM, Anita 51, Adair-Casey 50

Colo-NESCO 49, Murray 42

Grand View Christian 60, Iowa Christian Academy 56

Mount Ayr 65, Diagonal 24

Class 1A Region 7
Regional Quarterfinal

Essex 51, Bedford 49

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 64, Griswold 41

Nodaway Valley 60, Nishnabotna 33

Sidney 38, Fremont Mills, Tabor 29

Class 1A Region 8
Regional Quarterfinal

Audubon 55, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 49

Glidden-Ralston 45, Paton-Churdan 34

Newell-Fonda 78, River Valley, Correctionville 41

Westwood, Sloan 46, Charter Oak-Ute 38

Class 2A Region 1
Regional Quarterfinal

Alta/Aurelia 57, South O’Brien, Paullina 48

Lawton-Bronson 72, Boyden-Hull 38

West Lyon, Inwood 46, Woodbury Central, Moville 42

Western Christian, Hull 68, Sioux Center 30

Class 2A Region 2
Regional Quarterfinal

Grundy Center 72, Saint Ansgar 42

North Union 56, Lake Mills 31

Okoboji, Milford 68, West Hancock, Britt 48

West Fork, Sheffield 48, Newman Catholic, Mason City 39

Class 2A Region 3
Regional Quarterfinal

Alburnett 52, MFL-Mar-Mac 43

North Linn, Troy Mills 68, South Winneshiek, Calmar 22

Regina, Iowa City 68, Jesup 29

Sumner-Fredericksburg 46, Nashua-Plainfield 25

Class 2A Region 4
Regional Quarterfinal

Bellevue 57, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 52

Durant-Bennett 54, North Cedar, Stanwood 40

Starmont 49, Edgewood-Colesburg 37

West Branch 68, Wilton 33

Class 2A Region 5
Regional Quarterfinal

BCLUW, Conrad 55, South Hardin 42

Highland, Riverside 60, West Burlington 37

Pekin 68, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 38

Van Meter 54, Pella Christian 34

Class 2A Region 6
Regional Quarterfinal

Des Moines Christian 53, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 24

Dike-New Hartford 54, Hudson 50

Manson Northwest Webster 87, Ogden 47

South Central Calhoun 53, IKM-Manning 48

Class 2A Region 7
Regional Quarterfinal

Central Decatur, Leon 53, Martensdale-St. Marys 28

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 48, Van Buren, Keosauqua 38

Interstate 35,Truro 57, Southwest Valley 40

Panorama, Panora 45, West Central Valley, Stuart 40

Class 2A Region 8
Regional Quarterfinal

Ridge View 45, West Monona, Onawa 35

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 49, Logan-Magnolia 46

Treynor 73, Underwood 41

Unity Christian, Orange City 75, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 35