High School basketball scores from Tuesday night in Iowa

BOYS BASKETBALL

ADM, Adel 78, Dallas Center-Grimes 65

Ames 62, Marshalltown 23

Ankeny Christian Academy 88, Melcher-Dallas 25

Ar-We-Va, Westside 60, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 51

Assumption, Davenport 67, Rock Island Alleman, Ill. 63

Benton Community 76, Clear Creek-Amana 56

Boone 57, Perry 42

Boyden-Hull 79, Okoboji, Milford 51

Calamus-Wheatland 62, Easton Valley 46

Camanche 73, Monticello 42

Center Point-Urbana 57, South Tama County, Tama 50

Centerville 58, Albia 51, OT

Central Clinton, DeWitt 53, Solon 51

Central Lee, Donnellson 66, Mediapolis 60

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 74, Sibley-Ocheyedan 73, OT

Chariton 68, Interstate 35,Truro 56

Colo-NESCO 68, Waterloo Christian School 13

Creston 54, Clarinda 53

Danville 71, Eldon Cardinal 22

Davenport, Central 79, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 65

Des Moines Christian 83, Ogden 34

Des Moines, Hoover 43, Southeast Polk 17

Des Moines, North 85, Valley, West Des Moines 78

Des Moines, Roosevelt 50, Ankeny Centennial 48

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 79, Des Moines, East 48

Dubuque, Hempstead 51, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 44

Earlham 62, Panorama, Panora 32

East Moline United, Ill. 66, Davenport, North 40

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 83, Clarke, Osceola 56

Faith Christian, Ill. 60, Rivermont 16

Fort Madison 61, Burlington 45

Geneseo, Ill. 69, Davenport, West 53

Glenwood 83, Red Oak 63

Greene County 70, North Polk, Alleman 49

Grinnell 74, Indianola 56

Highland, Riverside 54, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 46

Holy Trinity 46, West Burlington 45

Iowa City West 59, Bettendorf 45

Iowa Valley, Marengo 46, Sigourney 34

Jesup 57, Union Community, LaPorte City 48

Keota 66, Belle Plaine 65

Lewis Central 65, Denison-Schleswig 56

Linn-Mar, Marion 47, Pleasant Valley 43

Lisbon 78, Alburnett 44

Logan-Magnolia 68, Griswold 41

Lone Tree 54, Pekin 51

Lynnville-Sully 60, B-G-M, Brooklyn 34

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 58, Lawton-Bronson 40

Maquoketa 72, Anamosa 56

Midland, Wyoming 44, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 43

Montezuma 71, H-L-V, Victor 25

Moravia 64, Twin Cedars, Bussey 58

Mount Ayr 52, East Union, Afton 35

Muscatine 84, Mount Pleasant 78

Nevada 59, Gilbert 42

New London 69, WACO, Wayland 25

North Mahaska, New Sharon 52, Colfax-Mingo 49

Northeast, Goose Lake 71, North Cedar, Stanwood 38

Norwalk 73, Carlisle 62

Notre Dame, Burlington 48, Van Buren, Keosauqua 45

Ottumwa 50, Keokuk 43

Pella 75, Knoxville 60

Pella Christian 65, West Marshall, State Center 39

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 56, Dubuque, Senior 55

Regina, Iowa City 67, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 60

Rock Valley 64, George-Little Rock 61

Sioux Center 63, Sheldon 46

Sioux City, East 77, Sioux City, West 76

Siouxland Community Christian 63, Ridge View 40

South Hamilton, Jewell 67, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 61

Southwest Valley 53, Bedford 45

Spencer 54, Emmetsburg 33

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 62, Shenandoah 40

Storm Lake 69, Estherville Lincoln Central 62

Urbandale 71, Des Moines, Lincoln 70

Van Meter 51, Madrid 43

Vinton-Shellsburg 53, Williamsburg 30

Wapello 76, Louisa-Muscatine 44

Washington 63, Davis County, Bloomfield 56

Waukee 64, Johnston 57, OT

Webster City 61, Iowa Falls-Alden 53

West Liberty 72, Durant-Bennett 45

West Lyon, Inwood 82, MOC-Floyd Valley 47

Western Christian, Hull 76, LeMars 50

Winfield-Mount Union 56, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 46

Woodbury Central, Moville 71, West Monona, Onawa 45

Corner Conference Tournament
First Round

East Mills 44, Essex 42

Sidney 70, Clarinda Academy 40

Stanton 82, Heartland Christian 35

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca vs. Treynor, ppd.

Akron-Westfield vs. Hinton, ppd. to Jan 23.

Algona vs. Humboldt, ppd.

Alta/Aurelia vs. Ruthven-Ayrshire, ppd. to Jan 19.

Ankeny vs. Mason City, ppd.

Aplington-Parkersburg vs. Dike-New Hartford, ppd. to Jan 28.

Atlantic vs. Kuemper Catholic, Carroll, ppd. to Feb 2.

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville vs. West Delaware, Manchester, ppd.

Bellevue vs. Cascade,Western Dubuque, ppd. to Jan 28.

Central City vs. East Buchanan, Winthrop, ppd. to Jan 28.

Charles City vs. Oelwein, ppd. to Jan 31.

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge, ppd.

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo vs. Denver, ppd. to Jan 19.

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton, ppd. to Feb 14.

Crestwood, Cresco vs. Prairie du Chien, Wis., ppd. to Jan 30.

Decorah vs. New Hampton, ppd. to Feb 2.

Dunkerton vs. Clarksville, ppd.

Eagle Grove vs. Belmond-Klemme, ppd.

East Sac County vs. West Bend-Mallard, ppd.

Epworth, Western Dubuque vs. Mount Vernon, ppd. to Feb 4.

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton vs. Woodbine, ppd.

Fort Dodge vs. Sioux City, North, ppd.

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura vs. West Hancock, Britt, ppd.

Grand View Christian vs. Murray, ppd.

Hampton-Dumont vs. Clear Lake, ppd.

Hudson vs. AGWSR, Ackley, ppd. to Jan 28.

IKM-Manning vs. Underwood, ppd.

Independence vs. Marion, ppd. to Jan 19.

Kee, Lansing vs. North Fayette Valley, ppd.

Lake Mills vs. Bishop Garrigan, ppd.

Manson Northwest Webster vs. Southeast Valley, ppd. to Feb 6.

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue vs. Cedar Valley Christian School, ccd.

Meskwaki Settlement School vs. North Tama, Traer, ppd. to Jan 19.

Nashua-Plainfield vs. Newman Catholic, Mason City, ppd.

Newell-Fonda vs. St. Mary’s, Storm Lake, ppd. to Jan 19.

Nodaway Valley vs. Lenox, ppd. to Jan 30.

North Butler, Greene vs. Central Springs, ppd.

North Union vs. Forest City, ppd.

Paton-Churdan vs. CAM, Anita, ppd.

Postville vs. MFL-Mar-Mac, ppd.

Riceville vs. Janesville, ppd. to Feb 4.

Riverside, Oakland vs. Audubon, ppd. to Jan 19.

Roland-Story, Story City vs. C-M-B, Baxter, ppd. to Jan 19.

Saint Ansgar vs. Osage, ppd.

South Central Calhoun vs. PAC-LM, ppd.

Springville vs. Maquoketa Valley, Delhi, ppd.

Starmont vs. Edgewood-Colesburg, ppd. to Feb 2.

Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. Wapsie Valley, Fairbank, ppd.

Tri-Center, Neola vs. Missouri Valley, ppd.

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction vs. Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg, ppd. to Feb 4.

Waterloo, West vs. Waverly-Shell Rock, ppd.

West Fork, Sheffield vs. Northwood-Kensett, ppd.

West Harrison, Mondamin vs. Glidden-Ralston, ppd.

Whiting vs. Omaha Christian Academy, Neb., ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alburnett 60, Lisbon 31

Ames 60, Marshalltown 19

Ankeny Centennial 48, Des Moines, Roosevelt 23

Belle Plaine 43, Keota 15

Boone 59, Newton 40

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 60, Ar-We-Va, Westside 27

Camanche 65, Monticello 41

Carlisle 61, Norwalk 20

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 64, Davenport, Central 31

Center Point-Urbana 72, South Tama County, Tama 49

Central Lee, Donnellson 84, Mediapolis 61

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 63, Sibley-Ocheyedan 62

Clear Creek-Amana 58, Benton Community 45

Colo-NESCO 78, Waterloo Christian School 17

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 45, Winfield-Mount Union 40

Creston 59, Clarinda 32

Dallas Center-Grimes 49, ADM, Adel 33

Danville 60, Eldon Cardinal 19

Des Moines Christian 39, Ogden 38

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 70, Des Moines, East 47

Durant-Bennett 50, West Liberty 29

Easton Valley 63, Calamus-Wheatland 21

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 74, Clarke, Osceola 53

Highland, Riverside 63, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 32

Holy Trinity 57, West Burlington 36

Interstate 35,Truro 55, Chariton 51

Iowa City West 69, Bettendorf 45

Iowa Falls-Alden 63, Webster City 46

Keokuk 48, Ottumwa 40

Kingsley-Pierson 76, River Valley, Correctionville 21

Lamoni 52, Diagonal 43

Lawton-Bronson 52, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 38

LeMars 60, Western Christian, Hull 56

Lewis Central 54, Denison-Schleswig 29

Logan-Magnolia 60, Griswold 37

Lynnville-Sully 50, B-G-M, Brooklyn 25

Maquoketa 49, Anamosa 37

Martensdale-St. Marys 50, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 25

Midland, Wyoming 47, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 16

Montezuma 67, H-L-V, Victor 18

Moravia 47, Twin Cedars, Bussey 14

Mount Ayr 63, East Union, Afton 32

Muscatine 55, Washington 34

Nevada 43, Gilbert 20

New London 55, WACO, Wayland 32

North Cedar, Stanwood 52, Northeast, Goose Lake 48, OT

North Mahaska, New Sharon 66, Colfax-Mingo 38

North Polk, Alleman 70, Greene County 40

North Scott, Eldridge 72, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 68, OT

Okoboji, Milford 59, Boyden-Hull 30

Panorama, Panora 74, Earlham 40

PCM, Monroe 59, Saydel 13

Pekin 45, Lone Tree 42

Pella 79, Knoxville 17

Pleasant Valley 45, Linn-Mar, Marion 40

Red Oak 57, Glenwood 33

Regina, Iowa City 77, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 63

Ridge View 65, Siouxland Community Christian 49

Seymour 79, Iowa Christian Academy 21

Shenandoah 65, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 42

Sigourney 62, Iowa Valley, Marengo 44

Sioux Center 64, Sheldon 17

Sioux City, West 66, Sioux City, East 56

Solon 42, Central Clinton, DeWitt 30

Southeast Polk 68, Des Moines, Hoover 27

Southwest Valley 56, Bedford 18

Spencer 46, Emmetsburg 33

Storm Lake 62, Estherville Lincoln Central 61, 2OT

Tri-County, Thornburg 31, English Valleys, North English 28

Union Community, LaPorte City 36, Jesup 13

Urbandale 69, Des Moines, Lincoln 50

Van Buren, Keosauqua 46, Notre Dame, Burlington 44

Van Meter 61, Madrid 27

Wapello 47, Louisa-Muscatine 41

Waukee 83, Johnston 76, 2OT

West Branch 81, Tipton 46

West Central Valley, Stuart 45, AC/GC 26

West Lyon, Inwood 54, MOC-Floyd Valley 30

Westwood, Sloan 80, OA-BCIG 37

Woodbury Central, Moville 50, West Monona, Onawa 22

Corner Conference Tournament
First Round

Stanton 63, Heartland Christian 30

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca vs. Treynor, ppd.

Akron-Westfield vs. Hinton, ppd.

Algona vs. Humboldt, ppd.

Alta/Aurelia vs. Ruthven-Ayrshire, ppd. to Jan 19.

Ankeny vs. Mason City, ppd.

Aplington-Parkersburg vs. Dike-New Hartford, ppd. to Jan 28.

Bellevue vs. Cascade,Western Dubuque, ppd. to Jan 28.

Central City vs. East Buchanan, Winthrop, ppd. to Jan 28.

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge, ppd.

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo vs. Denver, ppd. to Jan 19.

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton, ppd.

Dunkerton vs. Clarksville, ppd.

Eagle Grove vs. Belmond-Klemme, ppd.

East Sac County vs. West Bend-Mallard, ppd.

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton vs. Woodbine, ppd.

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura vs. West Hancock, Britt, ppd.

Grand View Christian vs. Murray, ppd.

Hampton-Dumont vs. Clear Lake, ppd.

Hudson vs. AGWSR, Ackley, ppd. to Jan 28.

IKM-Manning vs. Underwood, ppd.

Indianola vs. Grinnell, ppd.

Kee, Lansing vs. North Fayette Valley, ppd.

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll vs. Atlantic, ppd. to Feb 2.

Lake Mills vs. Bishop Garrigan, ppd.

Manson Northwest Webster vs. Southeast Valley, ppd. to Feb 6.

Marion vs. Independence, ppd. to Jan 23.

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue vs. Cedar Valley Christian School, ccd.

Meskwaki Settlement School vs. North Tama, Traer, ppd. to Jan 19.

Mount Vernon vs. Epworth, Western Dubuque, ppd. to Feb 4.

Nashua-Plainfield vs. Newman Catholic, Mason City, ppd.

New Hampton vs. Decorah, ppd. to Feb 2.

Newell-Fonda vs. St. Mary’s, Storm Lake, ppd. to Jan 19.

Nodaway Valley vs. Lenox, ppd. to Jan 30.

North Butler, Greene vs. Central Springs, ppd.

North Union vs. Forest City, ppd.

Paton-Churdan vs. CAM, Anita, ppd.

Riceville vs. Janesville, ppd. to Feb 4.

Roland-Story, Story City vs. C-M-B, Baxter, ppd. to Jan 19.

Saint Ansgar vs. Osage, ppd.

South Central Calhoun vs. PAC-LM, ppd.

Starmont vs. Edgewood-Colesburg, ppd. to Feb 2.

Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. Wapsie Valley, Fairbank, ppd.

Tri-Center, Neola vs. Missouri Valley, ppd.

Tripoli vs. Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls, ppd.

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction vs. Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg, ppd. to Feb 4.

Waverly-Shell Rock vs. Waterloo, West, ppd. to Feb 11.

West Delaware, Manchester vs. Beckman Catholic, Dyersville, ppd.

West Fork, Sheffield vs. Northwood-Kensett, ppd.

West Harrison, Mondamin vs. Glidden-Ralston, ppd.

Whiting vs. Omaha Christian Academy, Neb., ppd.

court